skip to main content
Allen, Lauren English III & IV
Beck, Holly Choral Music - Ensemble, General Music
Beecroft, Allison Special Education
Blaylock, Garrett Intro to World Geography, World History
Bostick, Cole US History, ACT/SAT Prep I, US Government
Boyette, Brad Driver's Ed/Football Coach
Brown, Carolyn English I
Chaput, Art Inclusion - Science
Clark, Stephanie Physical Science
Curbow, John Special Education - Life Skills Math
Daugherty, Stephanie French I & II, German I & II
Davis, Angela Tech Foundations/Graphic Design I & II
Dupree, Alan AP U.S. History, U.S. History, Dual Credit U.S. History II, AP World History
Eilert, Lee U.S. History, Mississippi Studies, Intro to World Geography, Cross-Country & Track
Ferrill, Thomas Health
Fox, Laurel Creative Writing, Employability Skills- Head Girls Soccer
Gage, Destinee Spanish I & II
Glidewell, Kyle Mississippi Studies, Intro to World Geography
Gore, Matthew Psychology, Sociology
Hall, Ava Biology I
Harrell, Sheryl Special Education
Harris, Tori PE - Head Boys Basketball Coach
Harville, Mitchell Foundations of Algebra, Algebra I
Hectorne, Dustin Edgenuity
Hoffman, David English II, Compensatory Reading II
Hopkins, Beckie EL Teacher
Hunt, Greg Foundations of Biology
Hurt, Pete RAMP Teacher
Johnson, Lisa English I & II
Jolly, Melanie Latin I & II
Jones, Kenny Earth & Space Science, Physicas I
Jones, Lynelda Biology I, OL-Earth & Space Science
Jones, Sarry-Ann Algebra II
Kapps, Rhonda Foundations of Algebra, Algebra 1, Compensatory Math I, AP Calculus
Kenagy, Shannon JROTC
King, Shelby Music - Band Director
Kinney, Michael AP Biology, Biology I, Human A & P, Dual Credit - Principles of Biology I
Lamberth, Alexander JROTC Instructor
LaPorte, Laura Debate 1, Oral Communications, Dual Credit Speech, English IV, Learning Strategies
Lawrence, Mallie Inclusion - Math & English
Lewis, Marcus Broadcasting - EVTV - General Music, Webmaster
Lindsay, Megan Librarian
Malin, Danielle Dual Credit College Algebra, Math Coach
McGowan, Christopher Foundations of Algebra, Algebra 1, Compensatory Math I
Mixon, Hertensia Foundations of Algebra, Compensatory Math I, Algebra I
Mullen, Julia Inclusion - English
Nails, Ivan World History/Head Baseball Coach
Nails, Steven Geometry
Neely, Justin Health Ed
Parker, Julie English II
Pattberg, Trudi Graphic Design I, Yearbook
Pollan, Kimberly Pre-K
Rainey, Spencer Foundations of Algebra, Algebra I, Compensatory Math I
Reed, Sara AP English Comp III, Acc. English IV, Dual Credit Comp II
Robinson, Candace US History
Rooke, Carolyn Early Childhood I & II
Sanders, Janna World History
Sandlin, Jonathan Community Service Learning
Satcher, April Visual Arts
Satcher, Michael Economics, U.S. Government
Smith, Joshua Foundations of Biology
Smith, Tammy Gifted Art III & IV, Visual Art - 2D/3D Art - AP Studio Drawing
Smith, Wendy Career Pathways
Stephen, Jaleesha Family Dynamics & Child Development
Tatum, Jennifer English 11 & Acc. English III
Thomason, Jesse Algebra I, Geometry
Thompson, Janna Algebra I, Geometry, ACT/SAT Prep I -Head Girls Basketball & Volleyball Coach
Tice, Chris Accounting, Personal Finance, Employability Skills, Adv. World Geography, US Gov't.
Tipton, Camaren Inclusion - Math
Toungett, Janelle Nutrition and Wellness
Umberger, Amanda Algebra I, Foundations of Algebra, Compensatory Math I
Walker, Missy Gifted English I & II, PSAT, Accelerated English II
Walton, Paula Testing Coordinator
Warfield, Jasmine Chemistry I, Earth & Space Science
Wilbanks, Amy Inclusion
Wilson, Justin Strategies for Success, Soccer
Winston, Patricia Counselor
Woods, David Asst. Band Director
Zluticky, Mary SREB Literacy, Essentials of College Lit, English IV