skip to main content
Algee, Nathan Theatre
Allen, Lauren English III & IV
Beck, Holly Choral Music - Ensemble, General Music
Beecroft, Allison Special Education
Blaylock, Garrett Intro to World Geography, World History
Bostick, Cole US History, ACT/SAT Prep I, US Government
Boyette, Brad Driver's Ed/Football Coach
Brown, Carolyn African American Literature/Teacher
Bryant, Kristan Science
Clark, Stephanie Physical Science
Curbow, John Special Education - Life Skills Math
Daugherty, Stephanie French I & II, German I & II
Davis, Angela Tech Foundations/Graphic Design I & II
Dorris, Jasmine Special Education
Dupree, Alan AP U.S. History, U.S. History, Dual Credit U.S. History II, AP World History
Eilert, Lee U.S. History, Mississippi Studies, Intro to World Geography, Cross-Country & Track
Ferrill, Thomas Health
Fox, Laurel Creative Writing, Employability Skills- Head Girls Soccer
Giron, Destinee Spanish I & II
Glidewell, Kyle Mississippi Studies, Intro to World Geography
Gore, Matthew Psychology, Sociology
Hall, Ava Biology I
Harrell, Sheryl Special Education
Harris, Tori PE - Head Boys Basketball Coach
Harville, Mitchell Foundations of Algebra, Algebra I
Hectorne, Dustin Edgenuity
Hoffman, David English II, Compensatory Reading II
Hunt, Greg Foundations of Biology
Hurt, Pete RAMP Teacher
Johnson, Lisa English I & II
Jolly, Melanie Latin I & II
Jones, Kenny Earth & Space Science, Physicas I
Jones, Lynelda Biology I, OL-Earth & Space Science
Jones, Sarry-Ann
Kapps, Rhonda Foundations of Algebra, Algebra 1, Compensatory Math I, AP Calculus
Kenagy, Shannon MCJROTC Instructor
King, Shelby Music - Band Director
Kinney, Michael AP Biology, Biology I, Human A & P, Dual Credit - Principles of Biology I
Lamberth, Alexander JROTC Instructor
Lawrence, Mallie Inclusion - Math & English
Lewis, Marcus Broadcasting - EVTV - General Music, Webmaster
Lindsay, Megan Librarian
Malin, Danielle Dual Credit College Algebra, Math Coach
McGowan, Christopher Foundations of Algebra, Algebra 1, Compensatory Math I
Mitchell, Nicholas Science
Mixon, Hertensia Foundations of Algebra, Compensatory Math I, Algebra I
Morris, Rayanna Special Education
Mullen, Julia Inclusion - English
Nails, Ivan World History/Head Baseball Coach
Nails, Steven Geometry
Neely, Justin Health Ed
Ozment, Abigail Teacher
Parker, Julie English II and Accelerated English II
Pattberg, Trudi Graphic Design I, Yearbook
Pilgreen-Campbell, Denise Teacher
Pollan, Kimberly Pre-K
Rainey, Spencer Foundations of Algebra, Algebra I, Compensatory Math I
Richardson, Ryan EL Teacher, Horn Lake High
Robinson, Candace US History
Rooke, Carolyn Early Childhood I & II
Sanders, Janna World History
Sandlin, Jonathan Community Service Learning
Satcher, April Visual Arts
Satcher, Michael Economics, U.S. Government
Smith, Joshua Foundations of Biology
Smith, Tammy Gifted Art III & IV, Visual Art - 2D/3D Art - AP Studio Drawing
Smith, Wendy Career Pathways
Smitherman, Jason Teacher
Stephen, Jaleesha Family Dynamics & Child Development
Tatum, Jennifer English 11 & Acc. English III
Thomason, Jesse Algebra I, Geometry
Thompson, Janna Algebra I, Geometry, Head Girls Basketball Coach
Tice, Chris Accounting, Personal Finance, Employability Skills, Adv. World Geography, US Gov't.
Tipton, Camaren Inclusion - Math
Toungett, Janelle Nutrition and Wellness
Tucker, Benjamin Teacher
Umberger, Amanda Algebra I, Foundations of Algebra, Compensatory Math I
Walker, Missy Gifted English I & II, PSAT, Accelerated English II
Walton, Paula Testing Coordinator
Warfield, Jasmine Chemistry I, Earth & Space Science
Weda, Shelia Teacher
Wilbanks, Amy Inclusion
Wilson, Justin Strategies for Success, Soccer
Winston, Jack Special Education
Winston, Patricia Counselor
Woods, David Asst. Band Director
Zluticky, Mary SREB Literacy, Essentials of College Lit, English IV