skip to main content

Harlow, Chris Assistant Principal
Orr, Andy Principal
Perkins, Kris Assistant Principal
Salemi, Jay Assistant Principal
Lamb, Mazie Assistant Principal

Allen, Lauren English III & IV
Bailey, Chatuan English
Beck, Holly Choral Music - Ensemble, General Music
Beecroft, Allison Special Education
Blaylock, Garrett Psychology, Sociology, World Geography, Strategies for Success
Bostick, Cole US History, ACT Prep, US Government
Boyette, Brad Driver's Ed/Football Coach
Brown, Carolyn English 9
Chaput, Art Special Education
Clark, Stephanie Physical Science
Curbow, John Special Education - Life Skills Math
Daugherty, Stephanie French I & II
Davis, Angela Tech Foundations/Graphic Design I
Dupree, Alan US & AP US History, World History & AP World History
Eilert, Lee World Geography, U.S. Government, Cross-Country & Track
Ferrill, Thomas Comprehensive Health
Gage, Destinee Spanish I & II
Glidewell, Kyle Mississippi Studies
Gore, Matthew Sociology - Psychology
Gurley, Cynthia Math Teacher
Hall, Ava Biology I
Harrell, Sheryl Special Education
Harris, Tori PE - Head Boys Basketball Coach
Harville, Mitchell Foundations of Algebra, Algebra I
Hectorne, Dustin Strategies for Success
Hoffman, David English
Hopkins, Beckie EL Teacher
Hunt, Greg Intro to Biology
Hurt, Pete RAMP Teacher
Johnson, Lisa English
Jolly, Melanie Latin I & II , Senior English, Acc. English 9
Jones, Kenny Biology I, Earth & Space Science, Physical Science
Jones, Lynelda Biology I
Jones, Sarry-Ann Teacher
Kapps, Rhonda Foundations of Algebra, Algebra 1
Kenagy, Shannon JROTC
King, Shelby Music - Assistant Band Director
Kinney, Michael AP Biology, Biology I, Human A & P
LaPorte, Laura Debate 1, Oral Communications
Lawrence, Mallie Special Education
Lewis, Marcus Broadcasting - EVTV - General Music, Webmaster
Lewis, Preston Compensatory Reading
Lindsay, Megan Librarian
Malin, Danielle Math Coach
McGowan, Christopher Foundations of Algebra, Algebra 1
McNeil, Frederick Algebra II & III
Mixon, Hertensia Foundations of Algebra, Algebra I
Mullen, Julia Special Education
Nails, Ivan World History/Head Baseball Coach
Nails, Steven Geometry
Neely, Justin Comprehensive Health
Nicklay, Jessica Special Education
Parker, Julie English
Pattberg, Trudi Graphic Design I, Yearbook
Pollan, Kimberly Teacher
Rainey, Spencer US Government
Reed, Sara English II
Reynolds, Kimberli Physical Science, Marine & Aquatic Science
Rias, Gail Special Education
Robinson, Candace US History
Rooke, Mary Chilld Care
Sanders, Janna World History
Sandlin, Jonathan Community Service Learning
Satcher, April Visual Arts
Satcher, Michael Economics
Shute, Laurel Comp Reading, English I, III & IV- Head Girls Soccer
Smith, Ebony Special Education
Smith, Joshua Intro to Biology
Smith, Tammy Gifted Art IV, Visual Art - 2D/3D Art - AP Studio Drawing
Smith, Wendy Career Pathways
Stephen, Jaleesha Family Dynamics & Child Development
Tatum, Jennifer English 11
Thomas, Shamia Science
Thomason, Jesse Algebra I, Geometry
Thompson, Janna Algebra I, Geometry, ACT/SAT Prep I -Head Girls Basketball & Volleyball Coach
Tice, Chris Accounting, Personal Finance, World Geography
Tipton, Camaren Special Education
Toungett, Janelle Nutrition and Wellness
Townsend, Simeon Geometry
Tubbs, William Teacher
Umberger, Amanda Algebra I, Geometry
Walker, Missy Gifted English I & II, PSAT, Accelerated English II
Walton, Paula Testing Coordinator
Warfield, Jasmine Chemistry I
Wilbanks, Amy Special Education
Williamson, Wesley Theatre
Wilson, Justin Strategies for Success
Winston, Patricia Counselor
Woods, David Band
Zluticky, Mary Senior English

Edmonds, Robert Instructional Asst.
Hogue, Darlene Cohort Clerk
Johnson, Normanique MSIS Clerk
Kohler, Danielle Instructional Asst.
Lane, Jackie Instructional Asst.
Lockett, Afiya Sped Asst.
Matthews, Flo Maintenance Mgr.
McNeil, Adrian Counselor
Menzel, Jennifer Instructional Asst.
Morris, Ida Personal Care Asst.
Neely, Tykekia Speech/Language Pathologist
Owens, Laura Bookkeeper
Reed, Charlene SPED Asst.
Sanders, Cassie Classroom Tech Coach
Sharp, Sonya Clerical
Thompson, Matt Computer Tech
Weeks, Donnie Athletic Director
Wilson, Margaret Secretary
Winston, Patricia Counselor